• Submitted by: NFCC Office of College Advancement

NFCC Announces Fall 2015 President’s Honor Roll


Seventy-four North Florida Community College students were named to the President’s Honor Roll at the conclusion of NFCC’s Fall Term 2015. The President’s Honor Roll recognizes outstanding academic achievement at the completion of each semester. Inclusion on the list is awarded to all full-time students who, during the term, have earned a grade point average of 3.75 or greater for at least 12 college credit hours of course work. NFCC students recognized for academic achievement and named to the President’s Honor Roll for Fall Term 2015 are:

Hamilton County

Dylan G. Brantley, Jasper Rachel E. Bunting, Jasper Sarra H. Davis, Jasper Joseph A. Dietrich, Jennings Lisa M. Hughes, Jasper Sabrina M. McClain, Jennings Jaylon M. McElwain, Jennings Jestyn A. Roberts, Jennings Kimberly J. Rye, Jasper

Jefferson County

Carson D. Nennstiel, Monticello Sara N. Peeler, Monticello

Lafayette County

Keely S. Dyjak, Mayo Laura C. Miles, Mayo

Madison County

Corey W. Brandies, Greenville Felicia R. Cherry, Madison Margaret C. Collins, Madison Allison C. Cone, Greenville Kaitlyn N. Farnell, Lee Kelli R. Garner, Madison Abigail R. Hettinger, Greenville Briana T. Hodge, Greenville Konstience L. Jones, Madison Alex G. Oliver, Madison Christopher B. Ricketson, Greenville Jacob A. Robinson, Lee Richard A. Varn, Pinetta Shaunna M. Williams, Lee Tyler T. Zimmerly, Madison

Suwannee County

Drasti K. Chaudhari, Live Oak Brittany S. Dunn, Live Oak Michelle A. Faller, Live Oak Hailey G. Hall, O Brien Jonathon P. Haney, Live Oak Jamilee M. Henderson, Live Oak Marlenia D. Herring, Live Oak Devin Q. Hingson, Live Oak Sierra R. Hobday, Mc Alpin Claire A. Jolicoeur, Live Oak Jessie B. Kirk, Live Oak George L. LeBlanc, Live Oak Morgan A. Loadholtz, Live Oak Wesley K. Lollis, Live Oak Kayla L. Markham, Live Oak Cooper S. Maxwell, O Brien Charles M. Millsap IV, Live Oak Patricia R. Peaden, Live Oak Tyree C. Peters, Live Oak Cheyenne B. Rucker, Mc Alpin Sean J. Ryan, Live Oak AnnMarie Scott, Live Oak Keiry Y. Soto Chavez, Live Oak Hayley N. Stanford, Live Oak Lauren A. Suggs, Branford Taylor A. Swindell, Live Oak Nicholas G. Torres, Live Oak Jason L. Touchton, Live Oak Deborah L. Winik, Live Oak

Taylor County

Pamela L. Blue, Perry Katie S. Cannon, Perry Elizabeth P. Denmark, Perry Amanda M. Fittje, Perry Samuel E. Grambling, Perry Maggie N. Hanson, Perry Morgan L. Kraft, Perry Justin H. McGuire, Perry Clara E. Taylor, Perry Catherine A. Weed, Perry McKenzie L. Wynn, Perry

Columbia County

Trevor R. Caslin, Lake City Daniel Z. Dohrn, Lake City

Leon County

Ryan A. Law, Tallahassee

Thomas County, GA

Robert D. Mills, Thomasville

Lowndes County, GA

Karl L. Flemming, Valdosta

Brooks County, GA

Stephanie T. Jarvis, Quitman

Congratulations to all students for their outstanding academic achievement. For information contact the Office of College Advancement, (850) 973-1653 or email News@NFCC.edu.


0 views

The Madison News

The Madison News © 2014 - 2024 All Rights Reserved